UCLA at Maryland: Power Ratings
Saturday Sep 26, 2026 1:30 pm -
College Park, MD
Odds:
UCLA by 2.5,
Total Points:
55.5
Matchup Menu: UCLA @ MD
Team Power Ratings
| Rating | UCLA | adv | MD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 20.5 (#11) | 2.0 (#70) | |
| Last 5 Games | 27.3 (#7) | -2.8 (#85) | |
| Away Games | 37.3 (#3) | 6.9 (#47) | |
| Home Games | 12.3 (#43) | -3.4 (#89) | |
| Conference Games | 34.4 (#3) | -11.9 (#113) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 16.8 (#24) | 15.5 (#29) | |
| First Half | 9.3 (#33) | 1.2 (#74) | |
| Second Half | 18.1 (#1) | 0.5 (#69) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 10.6 (#15) | 6.4 (#33) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 8.8 (#50) | 6.4 (#62) | |
| Luck Rating | 1.1 (#4) | -0.2 (#89) | |
| Consistency Rating | 18.1 (#125) | 21.4 (#138) |
UCLA Bruins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 20.5 | #11 | #4 |
| Home Rating | 12.3 | #43 | #10 |
| Away Rating | 37.3 | #3 | #1 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #14 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -22.3 | #137 | #18 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 10.6 | #15 | #3 |
| Future SOS | 8.8 | #50 | #15 |
| Season SOS | 9.6 | #27 | #8 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.1 | #15 | #4 |
| In-Conf SOS | 14.4 | #21 | #6 |
| Non-Conf SOS | 2.0 | #25 | #6 |
| Last 5 Rating | 27.3 | #7 | #2 |
| Last 10 Rating | 27.3 | #8 | #2 |
| In-Conf Rating | 34.4 | #3 | #1 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 16.8 | #24 | #6 |
| Luck Rating | 1.1 | #4 | #1 |
| Consistency Rating | 18.1 | #125 | #3 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 30.6 | #4 | #1 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -- | #37 | #9 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -- | #41 | #10 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 32.7 | #8 | #2 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 7.8 | #47 | #10 |
| First Half Rating | 9.3 | #33 | #7 |
| Second Half Rating | 18.1 | #1 | #1 |
Maryland Terrapins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 2.0 | #70 | #16 |
| Home Rating | -3.4 | #89 | #17 |
| Away Rating | 6.9 | #47 | #13 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #51 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.6 | #122 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 6.4 | #33 | #9 |
| Future SOS | 6.4 | #62 | #17 |
| Season SOS | 6.4 | #52 | #16 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.4 | #14 | #3 |
| In-Conf SOS | 19.0 | #7 | #1 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -2.6 | #51 | #8 |
| Last 5 Rating | -2.8 | #85 | #17 |
| Last 10 Rating | 1.8 | #72 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -11.9 | #113 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.5 | #29 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #89 | #10 |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 | #138 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 4.2 | #25 | #9 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -20.0 | #130 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -1.2 | #113 | #17 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | -- | #73 | #12 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 23.3 | #19 | #4 |
| First Half Rating | 1.2 | #74 | #14 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.5 | #69 | #17 |