Maryland at Ohio St: Power Ratings
Saturday Oct 10, 2026 4:15 pm -
Columbus, OH
Odds:
Ohio State by 31.5,
Total Points:
56.5
Matchup Menu: MD @ OSU
Team Power Ratings
| Rating | MD | adv | OSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 2.0 (#70) | 30.5 (#5) | |
| Last 5 Games | -2.8 (#85) | 30.2 (#5) | |
| Away Games | 6.9 (#47) | 32.8 (#7) | |
| Home Games | -3.4 (#89) | 28.3 (#7) | |
| Conference Games | -11.9 (#113) | 29.8 (#6) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 15.5 (#29) | 29.7 (#6) | |
| First Half | 1.2 (#74) | 21.3 (#4) | |
| Second Half | 0.5 (#69) | 8.5 (#18) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 6.4 (#33) | 15.7 (#5) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 6.4 (#62) | 20.3 (#1) | |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 (#89) | -0.2 (#91) | |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 (#138) | 3.3 (#1) |
Maryland Terrapins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 2.0 | #70 | #16 |
| Home Rating | -3.4 | #89 | #17 |
| Away Rating | 6.9 | #47 | #13 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #51 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.6 | #122 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 6.4 | #33 | #9 |
| Future SOS | 6.4 | #62 | #17 |
| Season SOS | 6.4 | #52 | #16 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.4 | #14 | #3 |
| In-Conf SOS | 19.0 | #7 | #1 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -2.6 | #51 | #8 |
| Last 5 Rating | -2.8 | #85 | #17 |
| Last 10 Rating | 1.8 | #72 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -11.9 | #113 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.5 | #29 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #89 | #10 |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 | #138 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 4.2 | #25 | #9 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -20.0 | #130 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -1.2 | #113 | #17 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | -- | #73 | #12 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 23.3 | #19 | #4 |
| First Half Rating | 1.2 | #74 | #14 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.5 | #69 | #17 |
Ohio St Buckeyes Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 30.5 | #5 | #1 |
| Home Rating | 28.3 | #7 | #1 |
| Away Rating | 32.8 | #7 | #2 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #17 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -1.8 | #104 | #11 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 15.7 | #5 | #1 |
| Future SOS | 20.3 | #1 | #1 |
| Season SOS | 18.2 | #2 | #1 |
| SOS - Basic | 0.3 | #37 | #9 |
| In-Conf SOS | 12.3 | #30 | #9 |
| Non-Conf SOS | 18.3 | #1 | #1 |
| Last 5 Rating | 30.2 | #5 | #1 |
| Last 10 Rating | 29.8 | #5 | #1 |
| In-Conf Rating | 29.8 | #6 | #2 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 29.7 | #6 | #1 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #91 | #11 |
| Consistency Rating | 3.3 | #1 | #18 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 30.3 | #5 | #2 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | 35.2 | #3 | #1 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -- | #38 | #10 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 27.1 | #13 | #3 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 29.4 | #9 | #1 |
| First Half Rating | 21.3 | #4 | #1 |
| Second Half Rating | 8.5 | #18 | #4 |