Nebraska at Maryland: Power Ratings
Saturday Oct 11, 2025 3:30 pm -
College Park, MD
Odds:
Nebraska by 7,
Total Points:
48
Matchup Menu: NEB @ MD
Team Power Ratings
| Rating | NEB | adv | MD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 15.5 (#22) | 2.0 (#70) | |
| Last 5 Games | 19.3 (#16) | -2.8 (#85) | |
| Away Games | 22.5 (#13) | 6.9 (#47) | |
| Home Games | 18.0 (#25) | -3.4 (#89) | |
| Conference Games | 22.3 (#19) | -11.9 (#113) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 15.2 (#31) | 15.5 (#29) | |
| First Half | 10.5 (#24) | 1.2 (#74) | |
| Second Half | 8.2 (#20) | 0.5 (#69) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 3.6 (#46) | 6.4 (#33) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 14.7 (#23) | 6.4 (#62) | |
| Luck Rating | 0.1 (#67) | -0.2 (#89) | |
| Consistency Rating | 8.8 (#36) | 21.4 (#138) |
Nebraska Cornhuskers Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 15.5 | #22 | #6 |
| Home Rating | 18.0 | #25 | #5 |
| Away Rating | 22.5 | #13 | #4 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #22 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -1.8 | #103 | #10 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 3.6 | #46 | #14 |
| Future SOS | 14.7 | #23 | #7 |
| Season SOS | 9.7 | #25 | #6 |
| SOS - Basic | -5.3 | #84 | #18 |
| In-Conf SOS | 10.5 | #41 | #13 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -14.7 | #128 | #18 |
| Last 5 Rating | 19.3 | #16 | #5 |
| Last 10 Rating | 18.7 | #17 | #5 |
| In-Conf Rating | 22.3 | #19 | #7 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.2 | #31 | #8 |
| Luck Rating | 0.1 | #67 | #9 |
| Consistency Rating | 8.8 | #36 | #13 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 20.0 | #12 | #4 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -- | #42 | #9 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -- | #45 | #10 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 23.4 | #18 | #6 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 21.5 | #21 | #5 |
| First Half Rating | 10.5 | #24 | #5 |
| Second Half Rating | 8.2 | #20 | #6 |
Maryland Terrapins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 2.0 | #70 | #16 |
| Home Rating | -3.4 | #89 | #17 |
| Away Rating | 6.9 | #47 | #13 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #51 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.6 | #122 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 6.4 | #33 | #9 |
| Future SOS | 6.4 | #62 | #17 |
| Season SOS | 6.4 | #52 | #16 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.4 | #14 | #3 |
| In-Conf SOS | 19.0 | #7 | #1 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -2.6 | #51 | #8 |
| Last 5 Rating | -2.8 | #85 | #17 |
| Last 10 Rating | 1.8 | #72 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -11.9 | #113 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.5 | #29 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #89 | #10 |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 | #138 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 4.2 | #25 | #9 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -20.0 | #130 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -1.2 | #113 | #17 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | -- | #73 | #12 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 23.3 | #19 | #4 |
| First Half Rating | 1.2 | #74 | #14 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.5 | #69 | #17 |