Maryland at USC: Power Ratings
Saturday Nov 21, 2026 1:00 pm -
Los Angeles, CA
Odds:
N/A,
Total Points:
N/A
Matchup Menu: MD @ USC
Team Power Ratings
| Rating | MD | adv | USC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 2.0 (#70) | 15.9 (#21) | |
| Last 5 Games | -2.8 (#85) | 11.7 (#38) | |
| Away Games | 6.9 (#47) | 14.9 (#27) | |
| Home Games | -3.4 (#89) | 13.9 (#38) | |
| Conference Games | -11.9 (#113) | 11.8 (#37) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 15.5 (#29) | 17.4 (#21) | |
| First Half | 1.2 (#74) | 12.2 (#16) | |
| Second Half | 0.5 (#69) | 2.0 (#63) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 6.4 (#33) | 7.0 (#31) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 6.4 (#62) | 18.7 (#5) | |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 (#89) | 0.7 (#21) | |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 (#138) | 13.2 (#87) |
Maryland Terrapins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 2.0 | #70 | #16 |
| Home Rating | -3.4 | #89 | #17 |
| Away Rating | 6.9 | #47 | #13 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #51 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.6 | #122 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 6.4 | #33 | #9 |
| Future SOS | 6.4 | #62 | #17 |
| Season SOS | 6.4 | #52 | #16 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.4 | #14 | #3 |
| In-Conf SOS | 19.0 | #7 | #1 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -2.6 | #51 | #8 |
| Last 5 Rating | -2.8 | #85 | #17 |
| Last 10 Rating | 1.8 | #72 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -11.9 | #113 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.5 | #29 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #89 | #10 |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 | #138 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 4.2 | #25 | #9 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -20.0 | #130 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -1.2 | #113 | #17 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | -- | #73 | #12 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 23.3 | #19 | #4 |
| First Half Rating | 1.2 | #74 | #14 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.5 | #69 | #17 |
USC Trojans Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 15.9 | #21 | #5 |
| Home Rating | 13.9 | #38 | #9 |
| Away Rating | 14.9 | #27 | #9 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #34 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | 1.7 | #85 | #8 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 7.0 | #31 | #8 |
| Future SOS | 18.7 | #5 | #2 |
| Season SOS | 12.2 | #19 | #3 |
| SOS - Basic | 2.9 | #28 | #6 |
| In-Conf SOS | 11.9 | #34 | #10 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -3.3 | #56 | #9 |
| Last 5 Rating | 11.7 | #38 | #9 |
| Last 10 Rating | 14.2 | #35 | #9 |
| In-Conf Rating | 11.8 | #37 | #10 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 17.4 | #21 | #5 |
| Luck Rating | 0.7 | #21 | #3 |
| Consistency Rating | 13.2 | #87 | #8 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 9.2 | #21 | #8 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -- | #41 | #9 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | 23.7 | #6 | #2 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 23.9 | #17 | #5 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 6.1 | #52 | #12 |
| First Half Rating | 12.2 | #16 | #4 |
| Second Half Rating | 2.0 | #63 | #15 |