Maryland at Purdue: Power Ratings
Saturday Nov 7, 2026 1:00 pm -
West Lafayette, IN
Odds:
N/A,
Total Points:
N/A
Matchup Menu: MD @ PUR
Team Power Ratings
| Rating | MD | adv | PUR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 2.0 (#70) | 5.5 (#56) | |
| Last 5 Games | -2.8 (#85) | 11.1 (#41) | |
| Away Games | 6.9 (#47) | 12.2 (#33) | |
| Home Games | -3.4 (#89) | 7.3 (#63) | |
| Conference Games | -11.9 (#113) | 18.4 (#28) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 15.5 (#29) | -0.5 (#79) | |
| First Half | 1.2 (#74) | 2.1 (#69) | |
| Second Half | 0.5 (#69) | 7.2 (#24) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 6.4 (#33) | 8.4 (#25) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 6.4 (#62) | 10.8 (#34) | |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 (#89) | 0.5 (#35) | |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 (#138) | 13.9 (#92) |
Maryland Terrapins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 2.0 | #70 | #16 |
| Home Rating | -3.4 | #89 | #17 |
| Away Rating | 6.9 | #47 | #13 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #51 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.6 | #122 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 6.4 | #33 | #9 |
| Future SOS | 6.4 | #62 | #17 |
| Season SOS | 6.4 | #52 | #16 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.4 | #14 | #3 |
| In-Conf SOS | 19.0 | #7 | #1 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -2.6 | #51 | #8 |
| Last 5 Rating | -2.8 | #85 | #17 |
| Last 10 Rating | 1.8 | #72 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -11.9 | #113 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.5 | #29 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #89 | #10 |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 | #138 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 4.2 | #25 | #9 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -20.0 | #130 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -1.2 | #113 | #17 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | -- | #73 | #12 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 23.3 | #19 | #4 |
| First Half Rating | 1.2 | #74 | #14 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.5 | #69 | #17 |
Purdue Boilermakers Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 5.5 | #56 | #14 |
| Home Rating | 7.3 | #63 | #13 |
| Away Rating | 12.2 | #33 | #11 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #40 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -2.2 | #106 | #12 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 8.4 | #25 | #5 |
| Future SOS | 10.8 | #34 | #11 |
| Season SOS | 9.6 | #28 | #9 |
| SOS - Basic | 8.1 | #9 | #1 |
| In-Conf SOS | 9.8 | #43 | #14 |
| Non-Conf SOS | 7.0 | #10 | #3 |
| Last 5 Rating | 11.1 | #41 | #10 |
| Last 10 Rating | 9.0 | #48 | #11 |
| In-Conf Rating | 18.4 | #28 | #8 |
| Non-Conf Rating | -0.5 | #79 | #17 |
| Luck Rating | 0.5 | #35 | #6 |
| Consistency Rating | 13.9 | #92 | #7 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | -9.6 | #131 | #18 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | 9.2 | #22 | #5 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | 9.7 | #25 | #8 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 23.0 | #19 | #7 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | -- | #74 | #16 |
| First Half Rating | 2.1 | #69 | #13 |
| Second Half Rating | 7.2 | #24 | #7 |