Illinois at Maryland: Power Ratings
Saturday Oct 31, 2026 1:00 pm -
College Park, MD
Odds:
N/A,
Total Points:
N/A
Matchup Menu: ILL @ MD
Team Power Ratings
| Rating | ILL | adv | MD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 5.6 (#55) | 2.0 (#70) | |
| Last 5 Games | 4.1 (#64) | -2.8 (#85) | |
| Away Games | 7.8 (#44) | 6.9 (#47) | |
| Home Games | 2.3 (#70) | -3.4 (#89) | |
| Conference Games | 3.8 (#59) | -11.9 (#113) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 4.5 (#64) | 15.5 (#29) | |
| First Half | 3.6 (#60) | 1.2 (#74) | |
| Second Half | 0.4 (#70) | 0.5 (#69) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 2.5 (#53) | 6.4 (#33) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 13.5 (#26) | 6.4 (#62) | |
| Luck Rating | -0.6 (#108) | -0.2 (#89) | |
| Consistency Rating | 5.1 (#10) | 21.4 (#138) |
Illinois Fighting Illini Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 5.6 | #55 | #13 |
| Home Rating | 2.3 | #70 | #15 |
| Away Rating | 7.8 | #44 | #12 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #49 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -2.8 | #108 | #13 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 2.5 | #53 | #16 |
| Future SOS | 13.5 | #26 | #8 |
| Season SOS | 7.8 | #43 | #13 |
| SOS - Basic | 0.1 | #38 | #10 |
| In-Conf SOS | 9.6 | #44 | #15 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -5.7 | #68 | #13 |
| Last 5 Rating | 4.1 | #64 | #13 |
| Last 10 Rating | 4.1 | #62 | #14 |
| In-Conf Rating | 3.8 | #59 | #12 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 4.5 | #64 | #15 |
| Luck Rating | -0.6 | #108 | #14 |
| Consistency Rating | 5.1 | #10 | #17 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 10.2 | #20 | #7 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -- | #59 | #9 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -- | #63 | #10 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 0.9 | #56 | #11 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 4.2 | #56 | #13 |
| First Half Rating | 3.6 | #60 | #12 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.4 | #70 | #18 |
Maryland Terrapins Rankings
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 2.0 | #70 | #16 |
| Home Rating | -3.4 | #89 | #17 |
| Away Rating | 6.9 | #47 | #13 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #51 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.6 | #122 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 6.4 | #33 | #9 |
| Future SOS | 6.4 | #62 | #17 |
| Season SOS | 6.4 | #52 | #16 |
| SOS - Basic | 6.4 | #14 | #3 |
| In-Conf SOS | 19.0 | #7 | #1 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -2.6 | #51 | #8 |
| Last 5 Rating | -2.8 | #85 | #17 |
| Last 10 Rating | 1.8 | #72 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -11.9 | #113 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 15.5 | #29 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -0.2 | #89 | #10 |
| Consistency Rating | 21.4 | #138 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 4.2 | #25 | #9 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -20.0 | #130 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -1.2 | #113 | #17 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | -- | #73 | #12 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 23.3 | #19 | #4 |
| First Half Rating | 1.2 | #74 | #14 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.5 | #69 | #17 |