Miami Heat Projections
Team Menu: Miami Heat
Final Record45.8 - 36.2 |
Make Playoffs67.6% |
NBA Champs2.4% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Playoffs | Win Div | NBA Champs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 57 | 25 | Y | Y | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 51 | 31 | Y | Y | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 46 | 36 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 41 | 41 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 34 | 48 | N | N | N |
Playoff Odds
| Win Out | 1 Seed | Win Division | Playoffs | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 7.0% | 33.8% | 67.6% | -- |
| Win R1 | Win R2 | Make Finals | NBA Champs | 1-Week Change |
| 32.5% | 15.1% | 6.9% | 2.4% | -- |
Eastern
| Current | Projection | Playoffs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast | overall W | L | overall W | L | Playoffs |
| Miami | 0 | 0 | 45.8 | 36.2 | 67.6% |
| Atlanta | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 37.9 | 62.3% |
| Orlando | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 38.3 | 59.3% |
| Charlotte | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 44.0 | 35.8% |
| Washington | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 47.6 | 23.1% |