Boston Red Sox Projections
Team Menu: Boston Red Sox
Final Record87.0 - 75.0 |
Make Playoffs100.0% |
WS Champs0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Postseason Odds To Advance By Round
Postseason Odds
| Wild Card | Win Division | Top Seed | Playoffs | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Make DS | Make LCS | Make WS | WS Champs | 1-Week Change |
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -- |
American
| Current | Projection | Playoffs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL East | overall W | L | overall W | L | Playoffs |
| Tampa Bay | 98 | 64 | 98.0 | 64.0 | 100.0% |
| NY Yankees | 93 | 68 | 93.6 | 68.4 | 100.0% |
| Boston | 87 | 75 | 87.0 | 75.0 | 100.0% |
| Baltimore | 79 | 82 | 79.4 | 82.6 | 0.0% |
| Toronto | 79 | 83 | 79.0 | 83.0 | 0.0% |