Vanderbilt Commodores Projections
Team Menu: Vanderbilt Commodores
Final Record4.8 - 7.2 |
Bowl Eligible27.1% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 4 | 8 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 3 | 9 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -- |
SEC
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Georgia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 29.3% |
| Alabama | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 32.6% |
| Texas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 25.1% |
| LSU | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.4% |
| Florida | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.6% |
| Tennessee | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.1% |
| Mississippi St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Missouri | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.7% |
| Mississippi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| Kentucky | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Oklahoma | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.5% |
| Texas A&M | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Auburn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| South Carolina | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Vanderbilt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Arkansas | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% |