UTEP Miners Projections
Team Menu: UTEP Miners
Final Record2.9 - 9.1 |
Bowl Eligible2.8% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 4 | 8 | N | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 3 | 9 | N | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 2 | 10 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 1 | 11 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -- |
MWC
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| New Mexico | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 67.2% |
| North Dakota State | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 24.7% |
| UNLV | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 5.0% |
| Air Force | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2.0% |
| San Jose St | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 1.1% |
| Wyoming | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Nevada | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| N Illinois | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| UTEP | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Hawai'i | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |