UNLV Rebels Projections
Team Menu: UNLV Rebels
Final Record8.0 - 4.0 |
Bowl Eligible98.9% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | -- |
MWC
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| New Mexico | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 69.3% |
| UNLV | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 9.8% |
| North Dakota State | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 16.6% |
| Air Force | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 3.6% |
| Wyoming | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| San Jose St | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| Nevada | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| Hawai'i | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| N Illinois | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| UTEP | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% |