TCU Horned Frogs Projections
Team Menu: TCU Horned Frogs
Final Record5.2 - 6.8 |
Bowl Eligible40.0% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 4 | 8 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 3 | 9 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | -- |
Big 12
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Utah | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 30.8% |
| Texas Tech | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 25.9% |
| BYU | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 19.6% |
| Houston | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 11.0% |
| Oklahoma St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 6.4% |
| Baylor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.8% |
| Arizona | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.6% |
| UCF | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| Kansas St | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Iowa St | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Arizona St | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| TCU | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| Cincinnati | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Kansas | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| West Virginia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Colorado | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% |