Oklahoma State Cowboys Projections
Team Menu: Oklahoma St Cowboys
Final Record7.6 - 4.4 |
Bowl Eligible89.8% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 10 | 2 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | -- |
Big 12
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Utah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 31.8% |
| Texas Tech | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 24.5% |
| BYU | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 19.9% |
| Houston | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 6.2% |
| Oklahoma St | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 6.1% |
| Baylor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.9% |
| UCF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.6% |
| Kansas St | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.8% |
| Arizona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.0% |
| Iowa St | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Arizona St | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.3% |
| TCU | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| Kansas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.6% |
| Cincinnati | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| West Virginia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Colorado | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% |