Ohio Bobcats Projections
Team Menu: Ohio Bobcats
Final Record8.0 - 4.0 |
Bowl Eligible97.4% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | Y | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.4% | 0.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | -- |
MAC
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| W Michigan | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 42.4% |
| Ohio | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.3% |
| Toledo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 18.6% |
| E Michigan | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.5% |
| Miami OH | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.9% |
| C Michigan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 3.9% |
| Bowling Green | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.6% |
| Buffalo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 2.0% |
| UMass | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.5% |
| Kent St | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Akron | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Ball St | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Sacramento State | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% |