Nebraska Cornhuskers Projections
Team Menu: Nebraska Cornhuskers
Final Record8.3 - 3.7 |
Bowl Eligible98.9% |
Undefeated0.4% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 10 | 2 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.9% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
Big Ten
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Ohio St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 39.9% |
| Oregon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 26.4% |
| Indiana | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 21.6% |
| UCLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 6.5% |
| Wisconsin | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2.3% |
| Iowa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.7% |
| Nebraska | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.5% |
| Penn St | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Northwestern | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3% |
| USC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| Minnesota | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| Michigan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Purdue | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Washington | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Maryland | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Illinois | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Michigan St | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Rutgers | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% |