Ole Miss Rebels Projections
Team Menu: Mississippi Rebels
Final Record7.8 - 4.2 |
Bowl Eligible97.3% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | -- |
SEC
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Georgia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 51.7% |
| Alabama | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 25.8% |
| Texas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 9.9% |
| Tennessee | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.5% |
| Kentucky | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| Missouri | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2.2% |
| LSU | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 4.1% |
| Oklahoma | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 2.3% |
| Mississippi | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.6% |
| Mississippi St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.3% |
| Florida | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| South Carolina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Auburn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Texas A&M | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Vanderbilt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Arkansas | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% |