James Madison Dukes Projections
Team Menu: J Madison Dukes
Final Record11.2 - 0.8 |
Bowl Eligible100.0% |
Undefeated45.2% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 12 | 0 | Y | Y | Y |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 12 | 0 | Y | Y | Y |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 11 | 1 | Y | Y | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 11 | 1 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 10 | 2 | Y | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.0% | 79.0% | 62.4% | 45.2% | -1.6% |
Sun Belt
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| J Madison | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 62.4% |
| Georgia St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 5.0% |
| App State | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 3.5% |
| Georgia So | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 2.1% |
| Marshall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Coastal Car | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Old Dominion | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| West | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Louisiana Tech | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 17.7% |
| Louisiana | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 4.0% |
| S Alabama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 2.5% |
| Troy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 2.6% |
| Arkansas St | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Southern Miss | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| UL Monroe | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% |