Fresno State Bulldogs Projections
Team Menu: Fresno St Bulldogs
Final Record8.4 - 3.6 |
Bowl Eligible97.3% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 10 | 2 | Y | Y | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 9 | 3 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.3% | 0.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | -- |
Pac-12
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Boise St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 56.8% |
| Fresno St | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 17.8% |
| Oregon St | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 14.7% |
| San Diego St | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 3.9% |
| Texas St | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 4.7% |
| Utah St | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.6% |
| Washington St | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 1.1% |
| Colorado St | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.4% |