Florida International Panthers Projections
Team Menu: Florida Intl Panthers
Final Record5.9 - 6.1 |
Bowl Eligible59.4% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 8 | 4 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 4 | 8 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | -- |
CUSA
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Liberty | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 54.4% |
| Jacksonville St | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 12.5% |
| Kennesaw St | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 9.5% |
| New Mexico St | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 6.4% |
| Sam Houston | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.2% |
| Delaware | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 3.6% |
| Florida Intl | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 5.2% |
| Missouri St | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.0% |
| W Kentucky | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 1.0% |
| Middle Tenn | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.2% |