UConn Huskies Projections
Team Menu: UConn Huskies
Final Record5.5 - 6.5 |
Bowl Eligible51.3% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 7 | 5 | Y | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 6 | 6 | Y | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 5 | 7 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 4 | 8 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | -- | -- | 0.0% | -- |
Ind. I-A
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| UConn | 2 | 3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | 5.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | -- |
| Notre Dame | 5 | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | 11.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -- |