Boston College Eagles Projections
Team Menu: Boston College Eagles
Final Record3.0 - 9.0 |
Bowl Eligible1.2% |
Undefeated0.0% |
Projected Record (Currently Scheduled Games Only)
Record Forecast
| Scenario | overall W | L | Bowl Eligible | Win Conf | Undefeated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle (90th %ile) | 4 | 8 | N | N | N |
| Good Luck (70th %ile) | 3 | 9 | N | N | N |
| Most Likely (50th %ile) | 3 | 9 | N | N | N |
| Bad Luck (30th %ile) | 2 | 10 | N | N | N |
| Melt Down (10th %ile) | 2 | 10 | N | N | N |
Postseason Odds
| Bowl Eligible | Win Div | Win Conf | Undefeated | 1-Week Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -- |
ACC
| Current | Projection | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | overall W | L | T | conf W | L | T | overall W | L | T | Win Conf |
| Miami | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 85.7% |
| Wake Forest | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 6.6% |
| Pittsburgh | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2.4% |
| Louisville | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.3% |
| SMU | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.4% |
| Clemson | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.6% |
| Virginia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.8% |
| Virginia Tech | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| California | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Duke | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| North Carolina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.2% |
| NC State | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Florida St | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| Georgia Tech | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Syracuse | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Stanford | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| Boston College | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |