2018-19 College Basketball Preseason Projected Standings & Win Totals

College Basketball Projected Standings

We published our official 2018-19 college basketball preseason ratings this weekend, which means we now have full 2018-19 college basketball preseason projected standings for all teams, including:

This is all data-driven, and automated, so it will update every morning throughout the season.

There’s a lot of info in the giant table below. You’ll find:

  • full conference standings projections
  • projected regular season records
  • conference regular season win odds
  • conference tournament win odds

But first, let’s check out a few highlights from our 2018-19 college basketball preseason projected standings.

Projection Highlights

First, our projected winners for the major conferences:

  • American: Houston (28%)
  • ACC: Duke (25%)
  • Big 12: Kansas (45%)
  • Big East: Villanova (45%)
  • Big Ten: Michigan State (22%)
  • Pac-12: Oregon (26%)
  • SEC: Kentucky (27%)

That’s a lot of wide-open races. Most seasons, we project at least one major conference team as an odds-on favorite to win their conference. However, this season only Kansas and Villanova approach 50% odds, and no other team even reaches 30%.

Outside the major conferences, it’s a different story, with 6 teams projected with at least a 50% chance to take home a regular season conference title:

  • 69% Gonzaga (West Coast)
  • 68% Stephen F Austin (Southland)
  • 66% Nevada (Mountain West)
  • 65% Montana (Big Sky)
  • 56% Northeastern (Colonial)
  • 51% South Dakota State (Summit)

On the other end of the spectrum is the Big Ten, where the favorite (Michigan State) only has a 21% chance to win the regular season title. An impressive nine teams have at least a 5% chance at the Big Ten crown.

ACC Schedule Favors North Carolina

The ACC doesn’t quite have as many contenders as the Big Ten, with only six teams having at least a 6% chance to win the regular season. However, no conference sports a stronger top three than the ACC, with #1 Duke, #3 UNC, and #4 Virginia.

Despite UNC and Virginia being virtually tied in our preseason predictive ratings, UNC is well ahead of Virginia in conference win odds:

  • 25% Duke
  • 24% North Carolina
  • 19% Virginia

The main reason for this is simple. The Tar Heels and Cavaliers face off only once this season, and the game is in Chapel Hill. UNC’s home court advantage in that game means they are not only favored to earn a one game lead over Virginia in that game, but also to own the head-to-head tiebreaker.

Playing Virginia only once also gives the Tar Heels a slight schedule advantage over Duke, which helps explain their title odds being nearly even with Duke’s.

Conference USA’s New Group-Based Schedule

In case you haven’t heard, Conference USA is switching to a creative new scheduling system this season.

Each team will play 14 pre-scheduled games, just like any other conference. After those 14 games, the teams will be placed into groups of 4 or 5 teams based on the current standings (1-5, 6-10, 11-14). The teams will then play 4 more games (2 home, 2 away) against the other members of their group.

Conference tournament seeding will be determined by the full 18-game record, with one twist — teams will be guaranteed a seed from their standings group. In other words, if the #5 team after 14 games goes 0-4 in the final group games, it still can’t fall below the #5 seed.

From the perspective of a fan, the change seems pretty fun. The best teams will get to play more games against each other, and they’ll do it at the end of the season, when the pressure is on.

From the perspective of someone who maintains our season projections code … let’s just say it’s less fun. There’s nothing remotely resembling this in any other conference, or any other sport we cover, so it’s going to take some significant work to correctly handle this new format. But at this point, we still don’t know what the exact formula used to determine those final four games will be.

We hope to implement a more advanced solution before the end of the conference season, but for now, we are simply projecting every Conference USA team to go 2-2 over their final four conference games. It’s not perfect, but considering that the goal of this system is to create evenly-matched games down the stretch, it’s probably not going to be that far off from a “true” projection for most teams.

2018-19 College Basketball Preseason Projected Standings

For a lot more info on any team, click their name to view their season projections page. Once there, be sure to check out the Bracketology link at the top of the page.

Need a refresher on what info you can find in our automated bracketology projections, and how we created them? Check out our original post Introducing Our New Algorithmic Bracketology Projections and our review of what’s in our NCAA tournament bracket prediction pages.

[Note: Overall regular season record projections account for only already-scheduled games, so they will be missing some early season tournament games where opponents have yet to be determined.]

[Note #2: Our original projections had incorrect postseason ban info, with some ineligible teams being forecast with non-zero conference tournament win odds, and some eligible teams being forecast with 0% odds. We corrected the ban info, and re-ran the projections. Numbers for all teams may have shifted slightly due to random variation in the simulations.]

2018-19 TeamRankings Preseason College Basketball Conference Projections
ACC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Duke13.05.022.56.525.3%23.4%
N Carolina12.85.222.77.324.3%19.6%
Virginia12.55.521.46.618.7%19.2%
Florida St10.87.220.18.96.2%6.8%
Clemson10.87.220.28.87.2%6.9%
Syracuse10.77.320.99.17.0%7.4%
Miami (FL)10.37.719.38.74.3%6.3%
VA Tech9.38.717.910.12.3%3.5%
NC State9.09.019.711.32.0%2.6%
Notre Dame8.79.319.012.01.6%2.2%
Louisville7.810.215.714.30.9%1.4%
Boston Col6.211.815.114.90.3%0.4%
Wake Forest4.913.111.816.20.1%0.2%
GA Tech4.513.513.018.00.0%0.1%
Pittsburgh3.914.113.117.90.0%0.1%
America East Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Vermont11.84.218.711.346.8%43.0%
Stony Brook9.86.216.613.417.1%17.3%
Hartford9.36.715.814.212.1%12.8%
Albany8.67.414.915.19.3%9.6%
Maryland BC8.57.515.813.28.1%8.9%
Binghamton6.79.313.517.52.4%3.0%
N Hampshire6.79.312.416.62.3%2.9%
Mass Lowell6.19.912.418.61.3%1.9%
Maine4.611.48.023.00.6%0.6%
American Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Houston12.85.223.77.427.7%22.5%
Cincinnati12.45.621.88.223.7%23.4%
Wichita St11.16.917.810.211.0%10.7%
S Methodist11.07.020.18.910.7%12.7%
Temple10.67.418.511.59.2%8.3%
Central FL10.47.618.19.98.7%10.3%
Connecticut9.58.518.111.94.5%5.4%
Memphis8.79.315.313.72.2%3.1%
Tulsa8.79.316.613.42.1%3.3%
Tulane5.812.210.116.90.2%0.3%
S Florida3.914.111.519.50.0%0.1%
E Carolina3.114.99.120.90.0%0.0%
Atlantic 10 Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Davidson12.15.919.79.324.3%20.2%
Richmond11.07.020.19.914.0%13.6%
Dayton10.97.118.510.512.1%11.5%
VCU10.67.417.812.210.4%11.2%
Saint Louis10.37.718.112.99.4%9.1%
St Bonavent10.27.817.012.09.2%8.8%
Rhode Island10.27.816.411.69.3%10.4%
St Josephs8.79.313.915.13.6%4.4%
Geo Mason8.59.515.814.23.0%4.0%
U Mass7.510.514.715.31.7%2.1%
Geo Wshgtn7.210.813.316.71.2%1.5%
La Salle7.110.911.016.01.0%1.5%
Duquesne6.911.114.816.20.8%1.4%
Fordham4.713.312.718.30.1%0.2%
Atlantic Sun Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Lipscomb12.13.918.810.240.9%39.8%
Fla Gulf Cst11.45.616.812.226.2%23.7%
Liberty10.15.918.411.614.3%15.6%
NJIT9.16.917.113.98.0%9.1%
N Florida8.97.114.315.77.5%8.3%
Jacksonville7.59.514.917.12.5%2.7%
Kennesaw St5.210.89.119.90.4%0.6%
Stetson4.411.69.521.50.1%0.2%
North Alabama4.211.88.422.60.2%0.0%
Big 12 Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Kansas12.95.122.57.544.6%33.7%
W Virginia10.37.719.19.913.4%13.5%
Kansas St10.08.018.910.111.2%12.0%
Texas Tech9.48.619.810.27.9%9.4%
Iowa State8.99.118.011.06.4%7.7%
Baylor8.49.617.812.24.6%6.1%
Texas8.39.717.312.73.9%5.8%
TX Christian8.29.816.912.13.8%5.4%
Oklahoma7.910.115.213.83.8%5.1%
Oklahoma St5.612.412.616.40.5%1.3%
Big East Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Villanova12.95.122.16.944.6%32.9%
Marquette10.08.019.410.612.1%12.2%
Butler9.78.318.210.89.3%10.4%
Creighton9.48.617.511.59.1%10.0%
St Johns9.48.619.510.57.9%10.0%
Xavier8.89.217.012.05.6%7.5%
Seton Hall7.910.114.613.43.7%5.0%
Georgetown7.910.118.212.83.2%4.9%
Providence7.910.116.813.23.5%5.0%
DePaul6.111.914.414.61.0%2.0%
Big Sky Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Montana16.53.522.56.565.3%50.0%
Weber State12.87.218.610.412.3%13.9%
E Washingtn12.37.716.213.88.8%11.3%
N Colorado11.78.316.813.27.0%9.4%
Portland St9.810.214.915.12.3%4.2%
Idaho State9.410.613.115.91.5%3.5%
Idaho9.011.015.215.81.0%2.9%
Sac State8.311.712.616.40.8%2.0%
Montana St7.812.211.118.90.7%1.6%
S Utah6.913.110.518.50.3%0.9%
N Arizona5.614.47.522.50.0%0.4%
Big South Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Radford11.14.916.512.530.0%29.0%
Winthrop10.75.317.911.126.2%25.1%
High Point9.07.014.513.58.5%9.6%
Gard-Webb8.88.216.015.07.4%6.6%
Hampton8.77.313.413.67.4%8.2%
Campbell8.77.315.613.47.8%7.5%
NC-Asheville8.27.814.515.55.6%5.8%
Charl South8.27.815.014.05.4%5.9%
SC Upstate5.811.211.020.00.8%0.8%
Presbyterian5.510.511.619.40.6%0.9%
Longwood4.411.610.620.40.2%0.4%
Big Ten Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Michigan St13.26.821.28.821.8%19.5%
Michigan12.27.820.59.515.5%13.2%
Wisconsin12.17.919.010.013.3%12.1%
Purdue12.08.019.19.912.8%13.0%
Indiana10.99.119.311.77.1%7.4%
Iowa10.99.119.510.57.0%7.6%
Ohio State10.79.319.211.85.6%6.4%
Nebraska10.69.417.511.56.0%6.6%
Maryland9.910.118.912.14.8%5.7%
Penn State9.110.916.213.82.9%3.2%
Northwestern9.011.016.412.61.9%2.9%
Minnesota7.612.415.615.40.8%1.3%
Illinois7.112.912.716.30.6%1.0%
Rutgers4.815.210.919.10.1%0.2%
Big West Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
UC Irvine11.94.120.89.242.6%36.2%
UC Davis10.15.918.311.717.0%17.3%
CS Fullerton9.76.315.412.614.3%15.0%
UCSB9.46.619.011.012.8%13.0%
Lg Beach St8.47.614.716.36.1%7.6%
Hawaii8.27.815.110.95.5%7.3%
UC Riverside5.910.112.218.80.9%1.9%
Cal Poly5.510.511.518.50.7%1.5%
Cal St Nrdge2.813.26.024.00.0%0.1%
CAA Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Northeastrn14.04.020.37.755.6%42.7%
Col Charlestn10.57.517.811.29.8%11.6%
Wm & Mary10.47.616.713.310.9%12.0%
Hofstra10.37.718.612.49.2%11.1%
NC-Wilmgton9.28.816.314.75.2%7.0%
James Mad8.49.616.614.43.0%4.9%
Towson8.19.914.113.92.8%4.4%
Delaware7.610.415.215.82.2%3.4%
Elon7.011.014.116.91.2%2.5%
Drexel4.513.59.421.60.1%0.4%
CUSA Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
W Kentucky12.85.220.18.937.6%33.4%
Old Dominion11.66.418.610.418.7%15.8%
Middle Tenn11.36.717.811.213.0%14.8%
Marshall10.57.517.913.18.6%10.3%
LA Tech10.27.818.612.48.1%7.2%
North Texas9.88.218.912.15.6%5.0%
UAB9.78.317.511.53.9%5.9%
TX-San Ant8.59.514.313.71.3%2.3%
TX El Paso8.39.713.614.41.0%1.8%
S Mississippi8.010.013.915.11.5%1.7%
Florida Intl7.910.116.214.80.6%1.3%
Fla Atlantic6.611.411.817.20.1%0.3%
Charlotte5.912.19.618.40.1%0.2%
Rice4.913.110.320.70.0%0.1%
Horizon League Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Wright State12.55.519.810.232.2%28.0%
N Kentucky12.35.720.910.130.4%26.4%
IL-Chicago9.98.115.515.59.9%10.8%
WI-Grn Bay9.48.613.916.17.1%8.3%
Oakland9.38.715.316.76.9%8.4%
IUPUI8.99.114.715.35.3%6.6%
WI-Milwkee8.69.413.616.44.2%5.6%
Cleveland St7.910.113.617.42.7%3.9%
Youngs St5.712.310.120.90.7%1.1%
Detroit5.512.57.422.60.5%0.9%
Ivy Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Harvard9.94.118.99.135.4%28.1%
U Penn9.74.317.49.631.2%26.0%
Yale8.65.416.310.717.8%28.6%
Princeton7.76.314.812.29.7%9.8%
Brown5.78.314.615.42.3%3.0%
Columbia5.78.312.314.72.3%2.8%
Cornell4.69.411.418.60.9%1.1%
Dartmouth4.29.810.717.30.5%0.7%
MAAC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Rider13.05.019.59.538.0%30.4%
Iona12.06.017.110.922.3%19.7%
Canisius11.16.915.812.214.3%14.5%
Monmouth10.87.215.113.911.8%12.6%
St Peters10.08.016.113.97.2%7.6%
Fairfield7.610.412.217.81.8%2.7%
Niagara7.410.612.517.51.3%2.4%
Quinnipiac7.210.812.516.51.2%2.2%
Siena7.110.911.019.01.0%5.4%
Manhattan6.511.510.719.30.6%1.2%
Marist6.511.510.118.90.5%1.3%
MAC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Buffalo13.64.421.48.648.7%36.5%
Ball State10.97.117.211.812.0%12.8%
Toledo10.87.218.510.512.9%13.6%
E Michigan10.08.017.813.27.8%9.7%
Kent State9.48.618.013.05.3%6.8%
Ohio8.79.315.614.43.6%5.0%
Akron8.29.815.313.72.5%3.6%
Central Mich8.29.815.312.72.3%3.7%
N Illinois7.410.614.316.71.7%2.6%
Miami (OH)7.011.012.716.31.3%2.1%
Bowling Grn7.011.013.215.81.1%1.9%
W Michigan6.611.412.717.30.9%1.6%
MEAC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Norfolk St11.44.616.111.933.4%26.5%
NC Central10.85.216.112.921.5%20.3%
Howard10.15.915.814.216.5%16.6%
Beth-Cook9.56.515.114.911.9%13.4%
Morgan St8.47.612.616.45.4%6.2%
Maryland ES7.48.610.119.92.4%3.9%
NC A&T7.38.711.019.02.1%3.0%
S Car State7.28.811.021.02.7%3.5%
Savannah St6.69.49.021.01.8%2.2%
Coppin State6.59.57.623.41.4%2.1%
Delaware St5.510.57.420.60.6%1.1%
Florida A&M5.210.87.923.10.5%1.0%
Mountain West Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Nevada15.42.625.54.565.9%53.1%
San Diego St12.95.121.77.317.5%18.2%
Fresno St11.07.018.69.45.7%7.8%
New Mexico10.57.517.911.14.4%5.9%
Boise State10.57.517.711.33.8%5.4%
UNLV9.38.715.512.51.9%7.2%
Utah State7.910.114.415.60.5%1.2%
Wyoming7.510.512.615.40.2%0.6%
Colorado St6.211.811.917.10.1%0.4%
Air Force5.212.89.818.20.0%0.1%
San Jose St2.615.46.421.60.0%0.0%
MVC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Loyola-Chi11.86.220.79.327.0%23.1%
Illinois St11.66.418.19.925.0%21.7%
Valparaiso10.97.117.110.917.9%16.8%
N Iowa9.68.416.212.89.3%10.2%
S Illinois9.28.816.313.77.7%8.6%
Bradley8.19.916.113.94.0%5.5%
Missouri St8.010.015.214.83.4%4.9%
Indiana St7.310.712.715.32.7%3.8%
Evansville7.110.914.316.72.0%3.3%
Drake6.311.712.717.31.1%2.1%
Northeast Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
St Fran (PA)12.45.616.511.533.0%31.0%
Wagner11.07.015.112.918.1%17.7%
Rob Morris10.87.216.014.016.3%16.1%
LIU-Brooklyn10.47.615.613.413.0%13.2%
F Dickinson9.48.614.615.48.2%8.7%
St Fran (NY)7.710.311.517.53.0%3.5%
Sacred Hrt7.710.311.919.12.7%3.4%
Central Conn7.310.711.218.82.5%2.7%
Bryant7.210.810.118.92.3%2.5%
Mt St Marys6.111.99.120.90.9%1.2%
Ohio Valley Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Belmont13.05.018.910.131.1%30.0%
Murray St12.95.119.69.429.4%25.3%
Jksnville St11.36.718.211.814.7%14.2%
Austin Peay10.67.417.412.69.9%10.0%
Morehead St9.38.713.815.25.6%7.0%
TN State8.69.414.115.92.4%3.6%
TN Martin8.29.813.615.42.6%3.2%
TN Tech7.710.314.017.01.8%2.2%
SE Missouri7.110.913.018.00.9%1.4%
E Kentucky6.911.111.217.81.0%1.6%
E Illinois6.511.511.619.40.4%0.8%
SIU Edward5.912.110.718.30.3%0.6%
Pac-12 Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Oregon12.25.821.58.525.6%23.7%
Arizona St11.96.120.39.720.7%19.0%
UCLA11.36.720.49.616.4%14.4%
Washington10.97.119.511.511.9%11.0%
USC9.98.118.311.77.6%8.0%
Arizona9.78.317.111.96.4%7.6%
Utah8.69.415.112.93.9%4.7%
Oregon St8.49.615.512.53.1%4.8%
Colorado8.39.715.512.53.2%4.2%
Stanford7.110.913.016.01.0%1.8%
California5.412.612.117.90.3%0.6%
Wash State4.413.611.918.10.0%0.2%
Patriot Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Bucknell12.06.015.912.132.5%29.4%
Lehigh10.87.215.413.618.3%18.0%
Army9.98.117.313.711.3%11.8%
Colgate9.88.215.515.510.8%11.2%
Holy Cross9.09.013.216.88.2%8.4%
Boston U8.99.115.016.06.8%7.3%
Navy8.29.812.616.44.3%5.0%
American7.810.212.716.33.9%4.2%
Lafayette7.310.711.917.12.8%3.2%
Loyola-MD6.211.810.119.91.2%1.5%
SEC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Kentucky12.65.423.17.927.2%25.1%
Tennessee12.35.722.77.323.9%20.7%
Auburn11.26.820.58.513.7%12.7%
Florida10.97.118.810.211.7%12.3%
Miss State10.37.719.810.28.3%8.8%
Texas A&M9.68.419.111.94.7%5.2%
LSU8.39.716.812.22.1%2.9%
Alabama8.39.715.513.52.5%3.3%
S Carolina7.910.116.014.01.4%2.3%
Georgia7.610.415.613.41.4%1.9%
Missouri7.610.414.813.21.2%1.8%
Arkansas6.911.115.615.40.6%1.0%
Vanderbilt6.611.415.215.80.9%1.3%
Mississippi5.912.113.216.80.3%0.6%
Southern Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Wofford13.44.621.010.033.4%30.2%
NC-Grnsboro13.34.722.38.731.2%27.9%
Furman12.45.620.29.820.8%20.5%
E Tenn St11.16.917.211.811.0%12.6%
Mercer8.69.414.115.92.3%3.8%
Chattanooga6.611.411.618.40.4%1.1%
Samford6.511.512.818.20.3%1.2%
Citadel6.311.711.917.10.4%1.1%
W Carolina6.311.79.520.50.2%1.0%
VA Military5.512.511.818.20.2%0.6%
Southland Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Ste F Austin15.22.822.96.168.3%56.6%
Nicholls St10.97.117.112.98.4%8.5%
Lamar10.87.218.512.56.9%9.0%
Sam Hous St9.58.515.714.33.5%5.5%
SE Louisiana9.48.614.916.12.7%4.1%
Abl Christian9.28.816.614.42.5%4.2%
McNeese St8.99.114.016.01.7%3.1%
New Orleans8.89.212.615.42.0%2.6%
TX A&M-CC8.89.215.315.71.7%2.8%
Central Ark8.010.012.418.61.3%2.1%
Houston Bap7.310.710.818.20.7%1.2%
Incar Word5.212.89.619.40.1%0.2%
NW State5.112.99.921.10.1%0.2%
Summit Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
S Dakota St12.53.521.87.250.8%41.8%
South Dakota11.24.817.68.428.0%26.6%
IPFW9.36.718.912.19.3%11.2%
N Dakota St8.67.414.213.85.9%8.1%
Denver7.78.314.615.43.3%5.2%
Neb Omaha6.89.212.017.01.4%3.2%
North Dakota5.610.412.216.80.6%1.5%
Oral Roberts5.610.410.220.80.6%1.6%
W Illinois4.611.49.718.30.1%0.8%
Sun Belt Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
LA Lafayette13.44.621.37.739.1%32.9%
Georgia St12.65.419.59.528.6%27.9%
S Alabama11.26.820.510.511.7%13.0%
GA Southern9.58.515.413.64.8%6.7%
App State9.28.815.613.44.6%5.3%
Troy8.69.414.214.82.7%3.5%
LA Monroe8.49.614.515.53.0%3.6%
Texas State8.19.916.114.92.0%2.5%
TX-Arlington7.810.212.318.71.7%2.0%
Coastal Car7.011.012.817.21.0%1.5%
AR Lit Rock6.511.512.618.40.6%0.9%
Arkansas St5.812.211.119.90.3%0.4%
SWAC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
TX Southern12.75.314.915.138.8%31.8%
Grambling St10.97.115.414.616.5%16.7%
Prairie View10.77.313.817.214.7%15.2%
Southern9.68.412.018.08.6%9.5%
Alabama St9.38.712.016.07.0%8.5%
Jackson St9.09.012.117.96.3%7.5%
Ark Pine Bl8.69.411.020.04.9%6.2%
Miss Val St6.911.19.122.91.6%2.5%
Alcorn State6.611.411.218.81.2%2.1%
Alab A&M5.712.37.223.80.7%0.0%
WAC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
N Mex State12.23.821.88.243.3%38.6%
Grd Canyon11.24.818.010.026.1%25.7%
Utah Val St10.75.318.911.119.3%20.1%
CS Bakersfld8.67.414.713.35.6%7.9%
California Baptist7.48.614.014.02.2%0.0%
Seattle7.28.815.615.41.9%3.8%
UMKC6.89.211.218.81.4%2.8%
TX-Pan Am5.011.011.621.40.2%0.9%
Chicago St2.913.14.924.10.0%0.2%
WCC Projected StandingsConferenceOverallConference Odds
TeamWLWLRegTourn
Gonzaga13.92.124.44.668.5%58.7%
St Marys11.44.622.08.015.9%19.1%
BYU10.85.220.710.311.7%14.6%
San Diego8.17.916.113.91.8%3.1%
San Fransco7.48.616.014.00.9%2.0%
Pacific6.79.315.315.70.4%1.0%
Loyola Mymt6.79.314.615.40.5%1.0%
Pepperdine5.410.612.315.70.1%0.2%
Santa Clara4.911.112.317.70.1%0.2%
Portland4.811.213.417.60.0%0.1%